Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3087,027
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9114,916
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1026,278
Ze DocaBrazil 1,150715
ZhengzhouChina 15,8369,841
ZhijiangChina 15,9139,888
ZagrebCroatia 8,0094,977
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8124,854
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8894,903
ZahedanIran 11,2046,963
ZanjanIran 10,1556,311
ZacatecasMexico 8,0004,971
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,0829,372
ZinderNiger 5,6183,491
ZhobPakistan 12,0347,478
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,64610,966
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,64610,966
ZamoscPoland 8,7515,438
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3775,206
ZigalovoRussia 13,8958,635
ZiganskRussia 13,4028,328
ZyryankaRussia 13,6688,493
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6854,154
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6704,766
ZanzibarTanzania 8,3405,183
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9105,537
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,3965,839
ZitomirUkraine 9,0755,639
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2695,760
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2995,778
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4295,859
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1655,074
ZambeziZambia 6,5114,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -