Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8956,149
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1796,325
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1216,289
YaoundeCameroon 5,5093,423
YokoCameroon 5,6513,512
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5764,086
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2716,383
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1685,697
YanjiChina 15,9989,942
YichangChina 15,8939,876
YinchuanChina 15,0529,353
YiningChina 12,9068,020
YariguiesColombia 4,4942,793
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7912,977
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8953,042
YazdIran 10,6036,589
YakushimaJapan 17,27910,737
YamagataJapan 16,73410,399
YamaguchiJapan 16,94810,531
YokkaichiJapan 17,03410,585
YokohamaJapan 17,03710,587
YonagoJapan 16,88810,494
YonagunijimaJapan 17,23810,712
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,41812,067
YeMyanmar 15,0149,330
YolaNigeria 5,7863,595
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,72310,392
YurimaguasPeru 4,3782,720
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2687,002
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,7809,806
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0706,879
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2716,383
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5987,207
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4885,896
York, PaUsa 6,8444,253
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1694,455
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4435,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -