Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1009,383
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3538,919
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2979,506
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,12710,643
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3399,532
WoomeraAustralia 15,5069,636
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82310,454
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4504,630
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3104,543
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9916,830
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3337,043
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4484,628
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7705,450
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3005,779
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2842,662
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4648,367
WajimaJapan 16,77710,425
WakamatsuJapan 16,81510,449
WakayamaJapan 17,07110,608
WakkanaiJapan 15,9499,911
WajirKenya 8,5685,324
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6373,503
WindhoekNamibia 5,9043,669
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6758,498
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7328,533
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7238,528
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5708,433
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1468,790
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6068,455
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6928,508
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9338,658
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8738,621
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9898,693
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4988,388
WintonNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
WarsawPoland 8,7005,406
WroclawPoland 8,4015,220
WonsanSouth Korea 16,28610,120
Wad MedaniSudan 8,1405,059
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1455,061
WauSudan 7,3844,588
WaddingtonUk 7,6924,780
Waco, TxUsa 7,8604,884
Wake IslandUsa 17,26110,726
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4275,236
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8894,281
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0946,272
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Warren, OhUsa 7,1714,456
Warren, PaUsa 7,1184,423
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7594,200
Washington, IaUsa 7,9244,924
Washington, InUsa 7,4464,627
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3784,585
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0964,410
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4965,280
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8334,868
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4144,607
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1654,452
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6084,106
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2784,523
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8354,869
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1004,412
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7824,215
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1433,817
West Point, GaUsa 6,9254,304
West Point, NyUsa 6,7424,190
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4384,622
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1605,071
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1886,331
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8704,269
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6194,113
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0284,367
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9344,309
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1065,658
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7824,215
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7324,183
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4814,027
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5904,717
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0574,386
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2335,116
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9316,171
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4035,221
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6864,155
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1675,697
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7544,197
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8564,261
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2184,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -