Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9324,929
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,9092,429
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6662,278
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,0432,512
ViennaAustria 8,1875,087
VitebskBelarus 9,4005,841
VassourasBrazil 1,6861,048
VicosaBrazil 1,484922
VitoriaBrazil 1,336830
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 825513
VarnaBulgaria 8,6945,403
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5144,669
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5146,533
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8666,131
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7816,078
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5226,539
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5426,551
ValdiviaChile 5,0023,108
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,9113,052
VallenarChile 4,1652,588
ValparaisoChile 4,4452,762
VanguardiaColombia 4,3612,710
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,7292,317
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5205,294
VestervigDenmark 8,3665,199
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8082,988
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9733,090
VilsandiEstonia 9,1105,661
VaasaFinland 9,3845,831
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1555,068
VeravalIndia 12,1047,522
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4548,360
ValentiaIreland 7,2144,483
VeniceItaly 7,7614,823
VeronaItaly 7,6634,762
VicenzaItaly 7,7154,794
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5234,675
ViterboItaly 7,5364,683
VolterraItaly 7,5244,676
VientianeLaos 15,4879,624
VarenaLithuania 9,0235,607
VilniusLithuania 9,0755,639
VeracruzMexico 7,2364,497
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7284,802
VaernesNorway 8,9815,581
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7925,463
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,1296,294
VillarricaParaguay 2,8181,751
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6235,358
VanavaraRussia 13,3598,302
VasileviciRussia 9,2385,741
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4715,885
VerhojanskRussia 13,4478,356
ViljujskRussia 13,6698,494
VitimRussia 13,8248,591
Vize IslandRussia 11,4457,112
VladivostokRussia 16,0469,971
VolgogradRussia 10,0996,276
VologdaRussia 10,1016,277
VoronezRussia 9,8196,102
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,6307,849
VytegraRussia 9,9756,199
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,1446,303
ValenciaSpain 6,5364,061
ValladolidSpain 6,4854,030
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3533,948
VisbySweden 8,8965,528
VanTurkey 9,7526,060
ValleyUk 7,5404,686
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0195,605
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2286,356
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9297,413
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6475,373
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4156,472
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3775,205
Vevay, InUsa 7,2924,531
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3604,574
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7104,791
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0294,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -