Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,8263,620
UaupesBrazil 3,5312,194
UbatubaBrazil 1,8581,155
UberabaBrazil 1,7211,070
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8696,133
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3968,324
UpernavikGreenland 9,1915,711
UummannaqGreenland 8,9245,545
UdineItaly 7,8534,880
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3714,580
UenoJapan 17,04210,590
UnzendakeJapan 17,03510,586
UrakawaJapan 16,31410,137
UshibukaJapan 17,07510,611
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,91710,513
UwajimaJapan 17,08410,616
UkmergeLithuania 9,0895,648
UtenaLithuania 9,1495,685
UlaangomMongolia 13,4608,364
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,4839,000
UlgiiMongolia 13,3588,301
UliastaiMongolia 13,8758,622
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4748,373
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7399,159
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,59310,311
UfaRussia 10,9626,812
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,6417,234
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2368,847
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,3398,910
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1838,814
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,8496,742
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4909,004
Ust-MajaRussia 14,2398,849
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4908,383
Umm BeninSudan 8,1545,067
UmeňSweden 9,3705,822
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,7639,795
Udon ThaniThailand 15,5209,644
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,2319,465
UrfaTurkey 9,3255,795
UsakTurkey 8,6065,348
Uman’Ukraine 9,1075,659
UzgorodUkraine 8,5785,330
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0094,355
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3014,537
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2914,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -