Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6957,267
TiranaAlbania 8,0024,972
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7673,584
TebessaAlgeria 6,7934,221
TimimounAlgeria 5,7893,597
TindoufAlgeria 5,0843,159
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4854,030
TrelewArgentina 4,7272,937
TucumanArgentina 3,6172,248
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,68410,367
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,68510,368
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,84611,090
TibooburraAustralia 15,7519,788
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,86610,481
TshaneBotswana 6,4063,981
TaguatingaBrazil 1,152716
TarauacaBrazil 3,7662,340
TauaBrazil 536333
TefeBrazil 3,1741,973
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,134705
TeresinaBrazil 814506
TiriosBrazil 2,4831,543
TorresBrazil 2,6591,652
TracuateuaBrazil 1,443897
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0981,304
TriunfoBrazil 212132
TucuruiBrazil 1,567974
TuriacuBrazil 1,265786
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7276,045
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2076,964
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2125,724
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0696,257
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1225,669
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1905,089
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7464,813
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6996,648
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2644,514
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2814,525
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1924,469
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5725,327
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6334,122
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8963,043
TaiyuanChina 15,5659,672
TaoyuanChina 17,05110,596
TengchongChina 14,9319,278
TønderDenmark 8,2515,127
TylstrupDenmark 8,4705,263
TystofteDenmark 8,3915,214
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8673,024
TahrirEgypt 8,3955,217
TantaEgypt 8,4275,237
TallinEstonia 9,3055,782
TartuEstonia 9,3395,803
TampereFinland 9,3805,829
TurkuFinland 9,2575,752
ToulonFrance 7,1974,473
ToulouseFrance 6,9774,336
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,7177,281
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9007,395
TchibanGabon 5,2963,291
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9646,192
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7454,813
TamaleGhana 4,4392,759
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1925,091
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9974,969
TimehriGuyana 2,9541,836
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1473,820
TelaHonduras 6,2433,879
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7127,900
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7127,900
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,59710,314
TabrizIran 9,9936,210
TeheranIran 10,3886,455
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8215,481
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7704,828
TarvisioItaly 7,9044,912
TermoliItaly 7,7054,788
TorinoItaly 7,4494,629
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4574,634
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2714,518
TrevicoItaly 7,6624,761
TrevisoItaly 7,7614,823
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8604,884
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4484,628
TabouIvory Coast 3,5542,208
TadotsuJapan 17,02110,577
TakadaJapan 16,83410,461
TakamatsuJapan 17,02810,581
TakayamaJapan 16,91810,513
TanegashimaJapan 17,26310,727
TatenoJapan 16,97410,548
TateyamaJapan 17,08910,619
TokushimaJapan 17,07010,608
TokyoJapan 17,01110,571
TomakomaiJapan 16,25910,104
TottoriJapan 16,91210,509
ToyamaJapan 16,85710,475
ToyookaJapan 16,92410,517
TsuJapan 17,05410,598
TsurugaJapan 16,94510,530
TsuyamaJapan 16,94910,532
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4797,133
TripoliLebanon 8,9835,582
TobrukLibya 7,8474,876
TripoliLibya 6,9984,349
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9945,589
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2745,763
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9375,554
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6285,362
ThyoloMalawi 7,7954,844
TawauMalaysia 17,14210,652
TessalitMali 5,2243,246
TimbuktuMali 4,6592,895
TombMali 4,6572,894
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1082,553
TacubayaMexico 7,5484,690
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5214,674
TarialanMongolia 14,0888,755
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9078,642
TsetserlegMongolia 14,1898,817
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,6259,088
TangierMorocco 5,9073,671
TarfayaMorocco 4,8122,990
TazaMorocco 5,8913,661
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,8729,241
TaungooMyanmar 14,8359,219
ThandweMyanmar 14,6189,084
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7789,805
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8988,636
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4008,327
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5708,433
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7428,540
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8238,589
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7778,561
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4798,376
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6468,480
TahouaNiger 5,3093,299
TillaberyNiger 4,9123,052
TaejonNorth Korea 16,55210,286
TromsoNorway 9,6906,021
TrondheimNorway 8,9605,568
ThumraitOman 10,3636,440
TacnaPeru 3,7822,350
TarapotoPeru 4,3972,733
TrujilloPeru 4,6822,909
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,97811,172
TorunPoland 8,6185,355
TimisoaraRomania 8,3535,190
TambovRussia 9,9906,208
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5867,199
TaraRussia 12,0957,516
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0327,477
TermezRussia 11,8267,349
TernejRussia 15,9459,908
TobolskRussia 11,7107,277
TomskRussia 12,7217,905
Tot’MaRussia 10,2746,384
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0226,849
TuapseRussia 9,5665,945
TuraRussia 12,9928,073
TurukhanskRussia 12,4247,721
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0535,626
TortosaSpain 6,7004,164
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1848,193
TokerSudan 8,6885,399
TartousSyria 9,0055,596
TaipeiTaiwan 17,07710,612
TaboraTanzania 7,6564,758
TakThailand 15,1389,407
TrangThailand 15,1889,438
TabligboTogo 4,5512,828
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9682,465
TunisTunisia 7,0394,374
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6016,587
TireeUk 7,7624,823
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8184,858
TernopilUkraine 8,8435,495
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,2692,031
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8704,269
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0867,510
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0044,352
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7154,173
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4223,991
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5734,085
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6544,135
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1665,074
Temple, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2214,487
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1054,415
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3214,549
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3954,595
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4715,886
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9464,316
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6655,384
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6514,133
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1015,655
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9664,950
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1404,437
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2545,129
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9777,443
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2972,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -