Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6847,261
ShkoderAlbania 8,0274,988
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8084,231
SaltaArgentina 3,5442,202
San AntonioArgentina 4,5292,814
San LuisArgentina 4,0862,539
San RafaelArgentina 4,3242,687
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1602,585
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5902,231
SarmientoArgentina 5,1323,189
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1849,436
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1939,441
SalzburgAustria 7,9564,944
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1356,298
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2536,371
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2446,366
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4033,358
SaveBenin 4,7112,927
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0461,893
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0535,004
SalvadorBrazil 509316
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9251,818
SantaremBrazil 2,1361,327
SantosBrazil 1,9711,225
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9001,180
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7221,070
Sao GoncaloBrazil 302188
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5731,599
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9081,807
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7281,074
Sao LuisBrazil 1,113692
Sao MateusBrazil 1,149714
São PauloBrazil 1,9491,211
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8321,139
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,5302,193
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 439273
SerrinhaBrazil 407253
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,441896
SobralBrazil 715445
SoureBrazil 1,6121,002
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 908564
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,2372,011
SurubimBrazil 14691
SadovoBulgaria 8,4205,232
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2685,138
SofiaBulgaria 8,3335,178
SiemreapCambodia 15,6679,736
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3323,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6355,987
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7044,166
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1506,929
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3045,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8884,281
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4765,889
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7754,832
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6234,737
Scott, SkCanada 9,6195,977
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1744,458
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5384,063
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9864,341
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3567,056
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4885,274
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4545,254
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0876,268
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7404,188
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7234,178
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4655,882
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4735,887
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5544,073
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6882,913
SalCape Verde 3,2171,999
SantiagoChile 4,4412,759
SewellChile 4,4482,764
ShanghaiChina 16,64510,343
ShantouChina 16,73910,402
ShenyangChina 15,8719,862
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5353,439
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7282,938
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6653,521
SibenikCroatia 7,8744,893
SplitCroatia 7,8964,907
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5635,321
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3405,183
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8503,014
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7052,924
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7572,956
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8633,022
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7622,959
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7662,962
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9003,045
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8152,992
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8933,040
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6552,893
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7852,973
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8933,041
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9503,076
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7572,956
San GabrielEcuador 4,6952,917
SalloumEgypt 7,9424,935
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8684,889
SohagEgypt 8,3395,182
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6335,365
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3343,936
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,1433,196
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8226,103
StrasbourgFrance 7,7054,788
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2111,374
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5151,563
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6956,024
SchleswigGermany 8,2525,128
StuttgartGermany 7,8064,851
SamosGreece 8,3645,197
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2315,115
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0344,992
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5175,293
SiguiriGuinea 3,7752,346
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3343,936
SzegedHungary 8,3035,160
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1425,060
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3045,160
SagarIndia 12,9688,059
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5227,781
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,69911,620
SemnanIran 10,5756,571
ShahroudIran 10,7236,663
ShirazIran 10,4086,468
ShannonIreland 7,3324,556
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3614,574
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7524,817
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8114,854
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5174,671
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1904,468
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6414,748
SigonellaItaly 7,4174,609
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7082,304
SagaJapan 16,98510,555
SaigoJapan 16,80910,445
SakaiJapan 16,87310,485
SakataJapan 16,65610,350
SapporoJapan 16,20910,072
SaseboJapan 16,96810,544
SendaiJapan 16,73810,401
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,15510,660
ShimonosekiJapan 16,94610,531
ShinjoJapan 16,67810,364
ShionomisakiJapan 17,17110,670
ShirakawaJapan 16,85710,475
ShizuokaJapan 17,06810,606
SumotoJapan 17,05210,596
SuttsuJapan 16,23110,086
SuwaJapan 16,94610,531
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1203,181
SavannakhetLaos 15,7259,772
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0485,623
SiluteLithuania 8,9135,539
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1725,078
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4115,848
SalimaMalawi 7,7464,813
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,19410,684
SibuMalaysia 16,44010,216
SanMali 4,2822,661
SegouMali 4,1692,590
SikassoMali 4,0852,539
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3746,447
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0294,368
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4678,990
SainshandMongolia 14,8909,253
SafiMorocco 5,4163,366
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1033,171
SittweMyanmar 14,4488,978
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7848,565
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4225,234
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1816,327
SaiqOman 10,8166,721
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3616,439
SurOman 10,9966,833
SialkotPakistan 12,5077,772
SibbiPakistan 11,8817,383
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9361,825
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,2572,645
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,03811,209
SandomierzPoland 8,6605,381
SniezkaPoland 8,3115,164
SuwalkiPoland 8,9265,547
SzczecinPoland 8,4265,236
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8563,639
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2343,252
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4372,757
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8656,130
Satu MareRomania 8,5725,327
SibiuRomania 8,5465,310
SulinaRomania 8,9145,539
SadrinskRussia 11,4577,119
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6195,977
SalekhardRussia 11,4967,143
SaratovRussia 10,2716,383
SejmcanRussia 13,9648,677
SelagoncyRussia 13,2618,240
Simusir IslandRussia 15,7139,764
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7059,138
SmolenskRussia 9,4845,893
SociRussia 9,6045,968
SortovalaRussia 9,7206,040
SuntarRussia 13,7338,534
SurgutRussia 11,9367,417
SverdlovskRussia 11,2687,002
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7356,671
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1822,599
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8983,044
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1506,307
SingaporeSingapore 15,5659,672
SliacSlovakia 8,3835,209
SeoulSouth Korea 16,42010,203
SineijuSouth Korea 16,0629,981
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3873,969
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7694,206
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6954,161
SevilleSpain 6,0533,762
SennarSudan 8,1325,053
ShambatSudan 8,0775,019
ShendiSudan 8,1995,095
StenseleSweden 9,3265,795
StockholmSweden 8,9905,587
StorlienSweden 9,0135,601
SundsvallSweden 9,1705,698
SantisSwitzerland 7,7054,788
SongeaTanzania 7,8854,900
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,6639,733
SongkhlaThailand 15,2939,503
Suphan BuriThailand 15,2619,484
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1509,414
SurinThailand 15,6209,706
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6182,870
SokodeTogo 4,6202,871
SfaxTunisia 6,9354,309
SousseTunisia 7,0024,351
SamsunTurkey 9,2585,753
SiirtTurkey 9,6195,977
SivasTurkey 9,2635,756
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2827,011
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1664,453
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9424,935
SarataUkraine 8,9455,559
SarnyUkraine 8,9925,588
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2145,726
SumyUkraine 9,4885,896
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6316,606
SaltoUruguay 3,3482,081
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1906,332
Safford, AzUsa 9,0395,617
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9164,298
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3803,965
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6774,771
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2345,117
Salem, InUsa 7,3744,583
Salem, OrUsa 10,4306,481
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4515,873
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1355,055
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8784,895
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6796,015
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2496,369
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4372,757
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0766,261
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3385,181
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9656,193
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0256,230
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8264,242
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7704,828
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5784,087
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3744,583
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4256,478
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4206,475
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4256,478
Selma, AlUsa 7,0244,365
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Seymour, InUsa 7,3744,583
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2394,499
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2035,719
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6124,730
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3185,169
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4045,222
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5694,704
Southport, NcUsa 6,4694,020
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0294,368
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0084,976
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0726,259
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1965,093
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8224,861
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3438,292
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3255,173
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6764,770
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0024,972
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7424,190
State College, PaUsa 6,9574,323
State University, MsUsa 7,2434,501
State University, NmUsa 8,7375,429
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8404,251
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0305,611
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8684,889
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1566,311
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2465,124
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7104,169
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7534,818
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5594,076
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2196,350
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8874,901
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0334,370
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7877,325
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3942,731
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8992,423
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1121,934
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7952,979
SocotraYemen 10,2666,379
SenangaZambia 6,5194,051
SerenjeZambia 7,2794,523
SeshekeZambia 6,6284,119
SolweziZambia 6,8724,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -