Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5852,228
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3082,055
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9162,434
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6093,485
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2752,035
RosarioArgentina 3,6542,270
RichmondAustralia 15,2299,463
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,34810,159
RecifeBrazil 199124
RemansoBrazil 618384
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,4332,133
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7141,065
Rio NegroBrazil 2,3731,474
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8521,151
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9416,178
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6245,359
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2705,760
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2725,762
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0896,269
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2784,523
RuoqiangChina 13,5968,449
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8212,996
RandersDenmark 8,4195,232
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9333,065
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8533,016
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8744,893
RumipambaEcuador 4,7382,944
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7295,425
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6415,369
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5405,307
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3261,445
RostockGermany 8,3515,189
RhodesGreece 8,4015,221
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5425,308
ReykhólarIceland 8,3505,189
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2125,103
RamsarIran 10,3516,432
RashtIran 10,2666,380
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3864,590
RadicofaniItaly 7,5484,690
Resia PassItaly 7,7394,809
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6784,771
RivoltoItaly 7,8364,869
Rolle PassItaly 7,7814,835
RomeItaly 7,5334,681
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5064,664
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8524,880
RumoiJapan 16,11210,012
RigaLatvia 9,1375,678
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0075,597
RodriguesMauritius 10,7006,649
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,8548,609
RabatMorocco 5,7133,550
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,8239,211
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1493,821
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6528,483
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5108,395
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7788,562
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4448,354
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8648,615
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6808,501
RivasNicaragua 5,9023,668
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9787,443
RebolyRussia 9,8216,103
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7206,040
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7466,057
RagaSudan 7,1544,446
RashadSudan 7,8164,857
RenkSudan 7,9964,969
RumbekSudan 7,5424,686
RanongThailand 15,0969,381
Roi EtThailand 15,6269,710
RizeTurkey 9,5885,958
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4637,123
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0125,600
RomnyUkraine 9,4055,844
RovnoUkraine 8,9265,547
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6776,635
RochaUruguay 3,3772,098
Racine, WiUsa 7,7344,806
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6574,137
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8965,528
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8995,530
Reading, PaUsa 6,8044,228
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2846,391
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3885,834
Redding, CaUsa 10,2956,397
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6956,024
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0646,254
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5714,705
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6784,150
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6784,150
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8414,251
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1265,050
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1234,426
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3215,171
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7914,841
Rockville, InUsa 7,5084,666
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1965,093
Rome, GaUsa 6,9874,342
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6435,371
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3966,460
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5665,323
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7054,167
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7944,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -