Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,4477,113
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1886,331
QubaAzerbaijan 10,2496,369
QuixeramobimBrazil 512318
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0896,269
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0874,404
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5306,543
QuinteroChile 4,4722,779
QingdaoChina 16,19110,062
QiqiharChina 15,3539,540
QuitoEcuador 4,7472,950
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5098,395
QuettaPakistan 11,7867,324
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1955,092
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7254,179
Quang TriVietnam 15,9909,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -