Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3438,913
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4598,985
ParanaArgentina 3,5502,206
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1561,961
PehuajoArgentina 3,9502,455
PergaminoArgentina 3,7122,307
PigeArgentina 4,1152,557
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7942,358
PosadasArgentina 2,8981,801
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2151,998
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3382,696
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6222,251
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6189,084
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7769,803
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3073,298
ParakouBenin 4,7842,973
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6641
ParacatuBrazil 1,454903
ParanaBrazil 1,302809
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2431,394
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9841,233
ParintinsBrazil 2,3411,455
ParnaibaBrazil 869540
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7211,691
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,527949
PaulistanaBrazil 515320
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 195121
Pedra AzulBrazil 945588
PeixeBrazil 1,360845
PetrolinaBrazil 439273
PicosBrazil 583362
PiraiBrazil 1,7201,069
PirenopolisBrazil 1,558968
PompeuBrazil 1,468912
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5481,583
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9121,188
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4651,532
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0101,870
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,8031,742
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,338831
PosseBrazil 1,220758
PlevenBulgaria 8,4605,257
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4085,225
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,7809,806
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2746,384
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5365,926
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2636,377
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3234,551
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2494,505
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6416,612
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6634,140
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8345,490
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4535,874
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5556,559
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0636,875
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1675,697
ParronChile 4,4822,785
Puerto AysenChile 5,3313,313
Puerto MonttChile 5,0943,166
Punta ArenasChile 5,7933,600
PingbianChina 16,0239,957
PeralesColombia 4,5312,816
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8202,374
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7443,569
PragueCzech Republic 8,1845,086
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8893,038
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8242,998
PoloDominican Republic 4,8523,015
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9013,046
PichilingueEcuador 4,8313,002
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9413,071
PuyoEcuador 4,6562,893
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5565,317
ParisFrance 7,4524,631
PerpignanFrance 6,9914,344
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4446,490
Port-GentilGabon 5,0923,165
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9413,692
PotsdamGermany 8,2755,142
PatrasGreece 7,9814,960
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7246,043
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6884,778
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9222,437
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9633,084
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8583,640
PecsHungary 8,1665,075
PambanIndia 12,9698,059
PuneIndia 12,4577,741
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1169,393
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,10610,009
PadovaItaly 7,7264,801
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7264,801
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3444,563
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3324,556
PantelleriaItaly 7,1644,452
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5874,715
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1754,459
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6104,729
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6784,771
PiacenzaItaly 7,5594,697
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5144,669
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6864,776
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4964,658
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6784,771
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5104,667
PrizziItaly 7,3274,553
PakseLaos 15,8609,856
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2329,466
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0896,269
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0966,274
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,38011,421
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0224,985
PatheinMyanmar 14,6749,119
PutaoMyanmar 14,7709,179
PyiMyanmar 14,7059,138
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9309,899
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6278,468
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7903,598
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0623,145
PohangNorth Korea 16,67610,362
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,22710,084
PadidanPakistan 11,9007,395
PanjgurPakistan 11,5017,147
ParachinarPakistan 12,0867,510
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4287,101
PeshawarPakistan 12,2257,597
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,93711,146
PilarParaguay 3,0441,891
PiscoPeru 4,3572,708
PiuraPeru 4,8793,032
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5942,233
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,29810,749
PoznanPoland 8,4815,270
PrzemyslPoland 8,6755,390
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2363,875
PortalegrePortugal 6,1403,816
Porto Portugal 6,2523,885
PavelecRussia 9,8876,144
PecoraRussia 11,0746,881
PermRussia 11,0046,838
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9169,269
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8966,150
PjatigorskRussia 9,8716,134
PoronajskRussia 15,5309,651
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5605,941
Providenja BayRussia 12,9838,068
PskovRussia 9,4155,850
PodorSenegal 3,7012,300
PopradSlovakia 8,4765,267
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8954,285
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0524,382
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7344,185
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0238,093
Port SudanSudan 8,6665,385
ParamariboSuriname 2,6381,639
PiteňSweden 9,5075,908
PalmyraSyria 9,2065,720
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1037,521
PhetchabunThailand 15,3559,542
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,2599,482
PhraeThailand 15,2329,465
PhuketThailand 15,0579,357
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0509,352
Prachin BuriThailand 15,3969,567
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2319,465
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5002,175
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2934,532
PoltavaUkraine 9,4325,861
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3622,089
PradoUruguay 3,5162,185
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,4602,150
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5174,671
Pana, IlUsa 7,6194,735
Paoli, InUsa 7,3744,583
Paris, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4675,261
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0604,387
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1005,655
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0024,973
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0254,987
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1665,074
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1256,292
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9534,321
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Perry, OkUsa 8,0465,000
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7284,181
Philo, OhUsa 7,1664,453
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2325,737
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7025,408
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5524,693
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4035,221
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3965,218
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0864,403
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7424,190
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6364,124
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5684,703
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5685,946
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4035,221
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7114,791
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3134,544
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5044,663
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8014,226
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Portage, WiUsa 7,8954,906
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7644,203
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4106,469
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9824,960
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6214,736
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0406,239
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6294,119
Princeton, InUsa 7,4574,634
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6594,138
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7575,442
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7932,357
PetaukeZambia 7,3874,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -