Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2183,864
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5333,438
OranArgentina 3,3582,087
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4209,582
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8779,866
OstendeBelgium 7,6794,772
ObidosBrazil 2,2401,392
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5312,816
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1844,464
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1824,463
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0393,132
OdenseDenmark 8,3595,194
OtavaloEcuador 4,7332,941
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7369,157
OuluFinland 9,6425,992
OroomiehIran 9,8786,138
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2654,514
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8022,362
ObihiroJapan 16,23110,086
OfunatoJapan 16,65410,349
OitaJapan 17,04610,593
OkayamaJapan 16,98710,556
OkinoerabuJapan 17,43410,833
OmaezakiJapan 17,10510,629
OmuJapan 16,0459,971
OnahamaJapan 16,88310,492
OsakaJapan 17,03410,585
OshimaJapan 17,10810,631
OtaruJapan 16,19410,063
OwaseJapan 17,11810,637
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4373,379
OujoaMorocco 6,0663,769
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8189,829
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5118,396
OphirNew Zealand 13,4668,368
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7258,529
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4268,343
OcotalNicaragua 6,0553,763
OrlandNorway 8,9525,563
OsloNorway 8,7105,412
OhotskRussia 14,4028,949
OkhotskRussia 14,4028,949
OlekminskRussia 13,9758,684
OlenekRussia 13,0098,084
OmskRussia 12,0787,506
OnegaRussia 10,1576,312
OrenburgRussia 10,8916,768
OymyakonRussia 13,9688,680
OviedoSpain 6,5834,090
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0975,653
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1195,045
OdessaUkraine 9,0415,618
OvrucUkraine 9,1295,673
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0564,384
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8974,286
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6525,998
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8774,895
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1214,425
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0665,012
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3485,188
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4566,498
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2255,111
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4464,627
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3513,947
Orono, MeUsa 6,8174,236
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8664,888
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0824,401
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7114,791
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3794,585
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5154,670
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7534,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -