Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9837,447
NeuquenArgentina 4,5912,853
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,8522,394
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0509,352
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,05310,597
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0859,374
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1719,427
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8233,618
NatitingouBenin 4,7062,924
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,6231,008
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8363,626
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4833,407
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6344,744
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5676,567
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0094,356
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6294,741
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9176,784
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5975,964
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4724,643
N’DjamenaChad 6,1583,826
NanchangChina 16,39510,188
NanjingChina 16,39810,190
NanningChina 15,9589,916
NicosiaCyprus 8,7895,462
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4015,221
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8152,992
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8883,038
NegeleEthiopia 8,5805,332
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2529,478
NandiFiji 15,2529,478
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3445,806
NancyFrance 7,6404,748
NantesFrance 7,1204,425
NiceFrance 7,3164,546
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3435,184
NurembergGermany 7,9654,950
NurnbergGermany 7,9634,948
NaxosGreece 8,2135,103
NanortalikGreenland 7,7134,793
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8284,864
NordGreenland 10,1166,286
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2235,110
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6342,258
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0068,082
New DelhiIndia 12,7897,947
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5864,714
NaganoJapan 16,88010,490
NagasakiJapan 17,01610,574
NagoJapan 17,45610,847
NagoyaJapan 17,01810,575
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,46810,855
NaraJapan 17,04010,589
NazeJapan 17,39910,812
NemuroJapan 16,17910,054
NiigataJapan 16,75610,413
NikkoJapan 16,89210,497
NobeokaJapan 17,11310,634
NairobiKenya 8,1475,063
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6838,503
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5317,787
NidaLithuania 8,8875,522
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2275,734
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1515,686
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7364,807
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7194,797
NaraMali 4,1872,602
NioroMali 4,0192,497
NemaMauritania 4,2892,665
NouakchottMauritania 3,7552,333
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7419,781
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6288,469
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6628,490
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5538,422
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9383,690
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0483,759
NiameyNiger 4,9423,071
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5655,944
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0036,216
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1706,320
NawabshahPakistan 11,9217,408
NokkundiPakistan 11,3817,072
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0251,879
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,49110,869
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9016,774
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,8179,208
NikolaevRussia 9,1505,686
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,0879,375
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4979,008
NizneangarskRussia 14,0188,711
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,5828,440
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2626,998
NovgorodRussia 9,6025,967
NovosibirskRussia 12,6627,868
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1128,148
No. 6Sudan 8,2305,114
NyalaSudan 7,1744,458
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,7279,773
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,2539,479
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2329,465
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,2869,499
NarathiwatThailand 15,4189,581
NigdeTurkey 9,0105,599
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7076,653
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3485,809
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4024,600
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4024,600
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2424,500
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3624,575
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8574,882
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6584,137
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7274,181
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1074,416
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0645,011
New London, WiUsa 7,9024,911
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1624,451
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1824,463
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2345,117
New YorkUsa 6,7424,190
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7014,164
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7184,174
Newark, NjUsa 6,7284,181
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8334,867
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7604,201
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0945,030
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9254,304
Newport, TnUsa 6,9654,328
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6757,876
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5584,075
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3735,203
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5036,527
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4905,276
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5785,331
Norton, KsUsa 8,4725,265
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2934,532
NdolaZambia 7,1124,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -