Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5997,208
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8167,343
MilianaAlgeria 6,4524,009
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3283,311
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,2646,378
Malarg EArgentina 4,4712,778
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,7922,978
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,8592,398
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,7352,321
MendozaArgentina 4,2582,646
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2492,641
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,2362,011
Mackay MoAustralia 16,62110,328
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8207,967
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7819,807
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2379,469
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8379,220
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8219,210
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2189,457
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8229,211
Mount IsaAustralia 16,69910,377
MuharraqBahrain 10,1646,316
MinskBelarus 9,1855,707
MogilevBelarus 9,3325,799
MaunBotswana 6,5394,063
MacapaBrazil 1,8901,175
MacauBrazil 419260
MaceioBrazil 12578
MachadoBrazil 1,7411,082
ManausBrazil 2,6751,662
MarabaBrazil 1,448900
MaringaBrazil 2,3041,432
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0891,298
Monte AzulBrazil 967601
Monte SantoBrazil 350218
MonteiroBrazil 12779
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,180733
Morada NovaBrazil 470292
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 576358
MamfeCameroon 5,3303,312
MarouaCameroon 6,0153,738
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3995,840
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2804,524
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6125,973
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3547,055
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9376,796
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6606,003
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5706,568
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7264,180
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1044,415
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0814,400
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0944,408
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3265,795
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9104,916
Morden, MbCanada 8,7855,459
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3594,573
MoundouChad 6,1393,815
MatecanaColombia 4,6072,863
MoroniComoros 8,7025,408
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3845,210
MarstalDenmark 8,3225,172
Melville HallDominica 3,8502,393
MichesDominican Republic 4,7242,936
MocaDominican Republic 4,8743,029
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9293,063
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0023,108
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7742,967
MilagroEcuador 4,8242,997
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1125,041
MinyaEgypt 8,3035,160
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2123,239
MassawaEritrea 8,7955,465
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2765,143
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1235,669
MarseilleFrance 7,1814,463
MontpellierFrance 7,1204,424
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3891,485
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4726,507
MakokouGabon 5,5693,461
MayumbaGabon 5,2463,260
MitzicGabon 5,4303,374
MkamboGabon 5,6963,540
MoandaGabon 5,5723,463
MouilaGabon 5,3153,303
MagdeburgGermany 8,1785,082
MunichGermany 7,9254,924
MünsterGermany 7,9644,949
MethoniGreece 7,9064,913
MilosGreece 8,1195,046
MitiliniGreece 8,4015,220
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3985,219
MacentaGuinea 3,5652,215
MamouGuinea 3,4492,143
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3939,565
MiskolcHungary 8,4505,251
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5287,785
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0198,090
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3507,675
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2248,217
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,79411,057
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,50811,501
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0319,341
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,05611,220
MashhadIran 11,1396,922
Malin HeadIreland 7,6404,747
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4484,629
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7414,811
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5124,668
MilanItaly 7,5714,705
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5514,692
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4754,645
ManIvory Coast 3,6882,292
MaebashiJapan 16,92210,516
MaizuruJapan 16,94710,531
MakurazakiJapan 17,17710,674
MatsueJapan 16,87710,487
MatsumotoJapan 16,92210,515
MatsuyamaJapan 17,03110,583
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,72911,017
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,97211,168
MishimaJapan 17,06210,602
MitoJapan 16,94210,528
MiyakejimaJapan 17,18010,676
MiyakoJapan 16,59110,310
MiyakojimaJapan 17,39810,811
MiyakonojoJapan 17,17010,670
MiyazakiJapan 17,16510,667
MombetsuJapan 16,0719,987
MoriokaJapan 16,58110,304
MuroranJapan 16,29010,123
MurotomisakiJapan 17,14210,652
MutsuJapan 16,40610,195
Ma’AnJordan 8,8415,494
MafraqJordan 8,9545,564
MombasaKenya 8,4165,230
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,2957,640
MaseruLesotho 7,0114,356
MonroviaLiberia 3,3532,084
MisratahLibya 7,1304,431
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9855,583
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7115,413
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1265,671
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7175,417
MakhangaMalawi 7,7854,838
MangochiMalawi 7,8124,854
MwmosaMalawi 7,8344,868
MzimbaMalawi 7,6594,759
MzuzuMalawi 7,7074,789
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3979,568
MersingMalaysia 15,5739,677
MiriMalaysia 16,71910,389
MaleMaldives 12,2797,630
MenakaMali 5,0753,154
MoptiMali 4,4212,747
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,93610,524
MazatlanMexico 8,3885,213
MeridaMexico 6,6844,153
Mexico CityMexico 7,5484,690
MonterreyMexico 7,8894,902
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7574,820
MaantyMongolia 14,5629,049
MandalgoviMongolia 14,5979,071
MatadMongolia 15,0129,328
MurenMongolia 13,9758,684
MarrakechMorocco 5,4273,373
MeknesMorocco 5,7713,586
MideltMorocco 5,7193,554
MaputoMozambique 7,4914,655
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3875,212
MandalayMyanmar 14,7559,169
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,7459,163
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1009,383
MindatMyanmar 14,5449,038
MonywaMyanmar 14,6559,107
MyeikMyanmar 15,1009,383
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8189,208
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7904,841
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,642
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7108,519
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8208,588
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5918,445
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4798,376
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9823,717
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9533,699
MagariaNiger 5,5753,464
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8923,662
MaradiNiger 5,4173,366
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9483,696
MakurdiNigeria 5,3223,307
MinnaNigeria 5,1913,226
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,64610,344
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3065,783
MajisOman 10,7336,669
MasirahOman 10,9136,781
Muscat  Oman 10,8886,766
MultanPakistan 12,2237,596
MurreePakistan 12,3907,699
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,42611,450
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,9601,839
MoyobambaPeru 4,4682,777
MactanPhilippines 17,87111,105
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,48710,866
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3583,951
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8593,641
MagadanRussia 14,3488,916
MahackalaRussia 10,1996,338
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9236,788
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9236,788
MarkovoRussia 13,4648,366
MinusinskRussia 13,2428,229
MogocaRussia 14,5949,069
MoscowRussia 9,8556,124
MurmanskRussia 10,1366,299
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0495,623
MatamSenegal 3,7412,325
MogadishuSomalia 9,1505,686
MadridSpain 6,4454,005
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4343,998
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8494,256
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0693,771
MelillaSpain 6,0433,755
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3783,964
MalakalSudan 7,8194,859
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3514,568
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5084,665
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,9889,314
Mae SariangThailand 14,9979,319
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,0769,368
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,7329,776
MalatyaTurkey 9,3085,784
MersinTurkey 8,9645,570
MuglaTurkey 8,4605,257
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6404,748
ManstonUk 7,6164,732
MeloUruguay 3,1821,977
MercedesUruguay 3,4962,173
MontevideoUruguay 3,5142,184
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8024,227
Madison, FlUsa 6,6454,129
Madison, InUsa 7,3044,539
Madison, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8644,887
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1925,091
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8124,855
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5634,700
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7724,829
Marion, InUsa 7,5034,662
Marion, NcUsa 6,8934,283
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9644,949
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6614,760
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8324,246
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3267,659
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1324,432
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6425,992
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1494,443
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2135,104
Medford, WiUsa 8,0545,005
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6365,367
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4374,621
Mena, ArUsa 7,7534,818
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1854,465
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7994,847
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8124,854
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1093,796
Midland, TxUsa 8,3085,162
Milan, MnUsa 8,4275,237
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4825,271
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1885,710
Milford, DeUsa 6,6434,128
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7714,208
Millen, GaUsa 6,6784,150
Millport, OhUsa 7,1714,456
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6824,153
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7564,820
Minden, NeUsa 8,4435,246
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2305,114
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8006,090
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0524,382
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8444,875
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8524,880
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7264,180
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4275,237
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9944,346
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0345,614
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7224,177
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4714,021
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8934,283
Moro, OrUsa 10,2756,385
Morris, MnUsa 8,4805,270
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8904,282
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4404,623
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8864,900
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6354,745
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8664,267
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2064,478
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6614,760
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9024,910
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0072,490
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4562,769
MaracayVenezuela 4,0492,516
MaturinVenezuela 3,6072,241
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3402,697
MeridaVenezuela 4,3042,674
MagoyeZambia 6,9834,339
MansaZambia 7,1494,442
MbalaZambia 7,4424,625
MfuweZambia 7,4644,638
MisamfuZambia 7,4204,611
MonguZambia 6,5094,044
MpikaZambia 7,4224,612
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5304,679
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0544,383
MumbwaZambia 6,9424,314
MwinilungaZambia 6,6634,141
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3174,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -