Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8944,284
LuandaAngola 5,4613,394
LuenaAngola 6,1723,835
La PlataArgentina 3,6252,253
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4362,135
La RiojaArgentina 3,8932,419
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9242,438
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6593,517
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0981,925
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3948,945
LavertonAustralia 14,8169,207
LearmonthAustralia 15,3009,507
LongreachAustralia 16,42010,204
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,42110,204
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2239,459
Low HeadAustralia 14,4538,981
LinzAustria 8,0555,006
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2855,148
LerwickUk 8,2835,147
La PazBolivia 3,5332,196
LavrasBrazil 1,6471,023
LencoisBrazil 671417
LinharesBrazil 1,230765
LondrinaBrazil 2,2441,395
LomBulgaria 8,3845,210
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5115,910
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8944,906
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3926,458
Langara, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3605,195
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7916,084
London, OnCanada 7,3264,553
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1525,687
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3525,812
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4186,474
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6812,909
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2952,669
LanzhouChina 15,0039,323
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1148,771
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0962,545
LimonCosta Rica 5,5573,453
LarnacaCyprus 8,8085,473
LimassolCyprus 8,7515,438
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9954,347
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6304,120
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3015,158
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6802,908
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8603,020
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7392,945
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9433,072
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8483,012
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7442,948
LuxorEgypt 8,4045,223
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3853,968
Laucala BayFiji 15,1409,408
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5675,945
Le MansFrance 7,2744,520
LilleFrance 7,6334,743
LyonFrance 7,3424,562
LambarnGabon 5,2543,265
LastourvilleGabon 5,5223,431
LibrevilleGabon 5,1923,226
LeipzigGermany 8,1705,077
LindenbergGermany 8,3195,170
LamiaGreece 8,0695,014
LarissaGreece 8,1055,037
LemnosGreece 8,3205,170
LimnosGreece 8,3355,179
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9232,438
LabeGuinea 3,4952,172
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7528,546
La CeibaHonduras 6,1833,842
La MesaHonduras 6,2763,900
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7717,936
LudhianaIndia 12,6517,861
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1294,430
LatinaItaly 7,5344,682
LatronicoItaly 7,6594,759
LecceItaly 7,8214,860
LodwarKenya 8,1075,038
Luang PrabangLaos 15,4109,576
LiepajaLatvia 8,9575,566
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9715,575
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7124,792
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0795,021
LabuanMalaysia 16,87510,487
LuqaMalta 7,2914,531
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7552,334
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7905,462
LashioMyanmar 14,9069,263
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6178,462
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5848,441
LagosNigeria 4,7402,945
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6695,387
LillehammerNorway 8,7865,459
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4947,764
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7291,696
LimaPeru 4,4502,765
LegaspiPhilippines 17,80811,066
LisbonPortugal 6,0033,730
LeninbadRussia 12,0217,470
LevsiRussia 11,5467,175
LungiSierra Leone 3,2342,009
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9314,929
LanzaroteSpain 4,8723,028
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6814,151
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5964,721
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5924,718
LatakiaSyria 9,0175,603
LampangThailand 15,1619,421
LoeiThailand 15,4059,573
Lop BuriThailand 15,3129,515
LomeTogo 4,5082,801
LeemingUk 7,7504,816
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2855,148
London, EnglandUk 7,5534,693
London-GatwickUk 7,5354,682
LynehamUk 7,4844,651
L’VovUkraine 8,7495,437
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0685,635
LozovajaUkraine 9,5275,920
LubnyUkraine 9,3455,807
LuckUkraine 8,8935,526
LuganskUkraine 9,7216,041
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0384,995
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8524,880
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3414,562
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4444,626
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5834,091
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4145,850
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9094,915
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9414,934
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2645,757
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7715,450
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9715,574
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8854,900
Larned, KsUsa 8,3015,159
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6235,359
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5865,957
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7684,206
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7434,190
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3215,171
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9624,948
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4035,221
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3004,536
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8934,283
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2014,475
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9084,293
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0036,216
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7784,212
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9624,948
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8394,250
Libby, MtUsa 9,9486,182
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2665,136
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8324,246
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6175,355
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5974,721
Llano, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8086,095
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8196,102
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8135,476
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6124,109
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3034,538
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2434,501
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4535,253
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0514,381
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3445,185
Luling, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9355,552
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7904,219
LivingstoneZambia 6,7894,219
LundaziZambia 7,6104,729
LusakaZambia 7,0784,398
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0764,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -