Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0047,459
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6917,265
KhostAfghanistan 12,0757,504
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9707,438
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,2003,853
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0179,332
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9594,946
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0636,253
KandiBenin 4,8983,044
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8664,888
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8674,889
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2586,374
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5855,335
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4617,122
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4486,492
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9854,962
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1264,428
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5737,813
KashiChina 12,5607,805
KunmingChina 15,3449,535
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7553,576
KhargaEgypt 8,1915,090
KosseirEgypt 8,5685,324
KajaaniFinland 9,7056,031
KuopioFinland 9,6355,987
KuusamoFinland 9,8516,122
KarlsruheGermany 7,7814,835
KasselGermany 8,0074,975
KonstanzGermany 7,7274,802
KumasiGhana 4,2412,635
KalamataGreece 7,9434,936
KerkiraGreece 7,9174,919
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9834,961
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5165,292
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8865,522
KankanGuinea 3,6962,297
KindiaGuinea 3,3592,087
KissidougouGuinea 3,5652,215
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4588,363
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,54910,284
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,55010,284
KeszthelyHungary 8,1485,063
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2295,114
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9558,672
KotaIndia 12,6717,874
KozhikodeIndia 12,6147,839
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,95810,538
KermanIran 10,8366,734
KermanshahIran 9,9896,208
Khoram AbadIran 10,0746,260
KilkennyIreland 7,3784,585
KingstonJamaica 5,3323,314
KagoshimaJapan 17,16210,664
KanazawaJapan 16,85810,476
KaruizawaJapan 16,92110,515
KatsuuraJapan 17,07710,612
KawaguchikoJapan 17,01710,575
KitamiesashiJapan 16,0069,946
KobeJapan 17,02310,578
KochiJapan 17,08810,619
KofuJapan 16,99510,561
KumagayaJapan 16,95510,536
KumamotoJapan 17,04810,594
KumejimaJapan 17,39610,810
KureJapan 16,98310,554
KushiroJapan 16,22210,081
KutchanJapan 16,22310,081
KyotoJapan 17,00410,567
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8457,982
KitaleKenya 7,9984,970
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9606,189
KufraLibya 7,4574,634
KaunasLithuania 9,0175,603
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9175,541
KybartaiLithuania 8,9455,558
KarongaMalawi 7,7084,790
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4669,610
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,97310,547
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3379,531
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5429,658
KuantanMalaysia 15,5329,652
KuchingMalaysia 16,25610,102
KayesMali 3,7912,356
KeniebaMali 3,6932,295
KidalMali 5,1463,198
KitaMali 3,8582,397
KoutiaMali 4,1672,589
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,35110,782
KisinevMoldova 8,9435,557
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1139,392
KhatgalMongolia 13,9258,653
KhovdMongolia 13,5108,395
KhujirtMongolia 14,3048,889
KhutagMongolia 14,1418,787
KenitraMorocco 5,7443,569
KalewaMyanmar 14,5539,043
KathaMyanmar 14,7399,159
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0929,378
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5259,026
KengtungMyanmar 15,1269,400
KhamtiMyanmar 14,6379,096
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0613,766
KathmanduNepal 13,5958,448
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0299,960
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7408,538
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5858,442
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7068,517
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7578,549
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6148,460
KanoNigeria 5,4963,415
KangnungNorth Korea 16,48710,245
KarasjokNorway 9,8936,148
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6565,379
KristiansandNorway 8,4605,257
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8405,494
KhasabOman 10,7166,659
KarachiPakistan 11,7777,318
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7927,328
KhanpurPakistan 12,1537,552
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7557,305
KororPalau 19,01011,813
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4695,263
KlodzkoPoland 8,3425,184
KoszalinPoland 8,5615,320
KrakowPoland 8,5085,287
KalakanRussia 14,3618,924
KaliningradRussia 8,8285,486
KamenskoeRussia 13,7778,561
KandalaksaRussia 10,0346,235
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5196,537
KazanRussia 10,5576,560
KemRussia 10,0396,238
KerchRussia 9,4105,848
KhabarovskRussia 15,5399,656
KirenskRussia 13,7958,572
KirovRussia 10,6286,604
KljuciRussia 14,5289,028
KolpasevRussia 12,5377,791
KorfRussia 13,9948,696
KostromaRussia 10,1016,277
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,5447,795
KotlasRussia 10,5126,532
KrasnodarRussia 9,6025,967
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2236,974
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0946,894
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1888,195
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0656,876
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6016,588
KurganRussia 11,5727,191
KurskRussia 9,6215,978
KyraRussia 14,6329,093
KigaliRwanda 7,4094,604
KoldaSenegal 3,3942,109
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4432,140
KosiceSlovakia 8,5185,293
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7464,192
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,21010,073
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0758,125
KadugliSudan 7,6524,755
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0925,028
KassalaSudan 8,4735,265
KhartoumSudan 8,0775,019
KostiSudan 8,0224,985
KalmarSweden 8,7345,427
KaresuandoSweden 9,7306,047
KarlstadSweden 8,7845,459
KristianstadSweden 8,5835,333
KamishliSyria 9,5335,924
KanchanaburiThailand 15,1989,444
Khlong YaiThailand 15,5659,672
Khon KaenThailand 15,5299,650
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,3389,531
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,4689,612
KairouanTunisia 6,9534,321
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1855,708
KarsTurkey 9,7846,080
KastamonuTurkey 9,0625,631
KayseriTurkey 9,1035,657
KonyaTurkey 8,8335,489
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1346,919
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3787,071
KinlossUk 7,9784,958
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5535,936
KievUkraine 9,2015,718
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4725,886
KirovogradUkraine 9,2295,735
KlepininoUkraine 9,2565,752
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3435,806
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8695,511
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2805,766
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5594,697
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8546,123
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0344,992
Keene, NhUsa 6,7964,223
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3684,578
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5825,333
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1543,824
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8275,485
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5587,804
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1285,051
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5414,064
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2846,391
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0254,365
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3647,683
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4267,722
KabompoZambia 6,6274,118
KabweZambia 7,0834,401
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0874,404
KafirondaZambia 7,0574,385
KaomaZambia 6,6874,155
KasamaZambia 7,4064,602
KasempaZambia 6,8064,229
KawambwaZambia 7,1864,466
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1944,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -