Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0057,460
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1197,531
JuninArgentina 3,7852,352
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1381,328
JacobinaBrazil 502312
JaguaruanaBrazil 476296
Joao PessoaBrazil 269167
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,431890
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,608999
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8336,110
JiuquanChina 14,3978,947
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6783,528
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8673,024
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9183,056
JoensuuFinland 9,7136,036
JokioinenFinland 9,3315,799
JyvskylFinland 9,5195,915
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7585,442
JulianehbGreenland 7,7844,837
JagdalpurIndia 13,3198,277
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6219,707
JerusalemIsrael 8,8455,496
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8813,655
JosNigeria 5,4423,382
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1165,665
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1275,672
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9367,417
JhelumPakistan 12,4277,722
JiwaniPakistan 11,2576,995
JuliacaPeru 3,7242,314
JakutskRussia 14,0028,701
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1016,277
JenisejskRussia 13,0178,089
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,10210,006
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,7829,807
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4312,132
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9225,544
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1525,687
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0594,387
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9873,721
JubaSudan 7,7044,787
JokkmokkSweden 9,5255,919
JönköpingSweden 8,7045,409
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6985,405
JendoubaTunisia 6,9144,296
JerbaTunisia 6,8874,280
JerseyUk 7,2734,520
JaltaUkraine 9,2095,723
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2934,532
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3774,584
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5104,046
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7224,799
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9894,343
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3187,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -