Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4384,001
In SalahAlgeria 5,8133,612
InnsbruckAustria 7,8224,861
IbiriteBrazil 1,479919
IguatuBrazil 415258
IlheusBrazil 714444
ImperatrizBrazil 1,267788
IndaialBrazil 2,4081,496
IpameriBrazil 1,597992
IraiBrazil 2,6881,671
IreceBrazil 644400
ItaberabaBrazil 591367
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5051,557
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2101,373
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,209752
ItaperunaBrazil 1,485923
ItapevaBrazil 2,1291,323
ItirucuBrazil 624388
ItuacuBrazil 757470
IvinhemaBrazil 2,3851,482
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8856,764
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3655,198
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2116,967
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4956,522
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,8352,383
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8704,891
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9843,718
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9073,049
IzobambaEcuador 4,7492,951
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5325,302
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3243,930
IoanninaGreece 7,9884,964
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7575,442
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8945,527
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6697,873
IranshahrIran 11,1676,939
IstranaItaly 7,7584,821
IidaJapan 16,99810,563
IizukaJapan 16,96610,543
IrakoJapan 17,07910,613
IriomotejimaJapan 17,30210,751
IrozakiJapan 17,11710,637
IshigakijimaJapan 17,34110,776
IshinomakiJapan 16,72210,391
IwamizawaJapan 16,19410,063
IzuharaJapan 16,84910,470
IrbidJordan 8,9245,546
IfraneMorocco 5,7603,580
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3908,321
IlorinNigeria 4,9453,073
InchonNorth Korea 16,41210,199
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1366,299
IslamabadPakistan 12,3667,684
IquitosPeru 4,1022,549
IloiloPhilippines 17,71211,007
IasiRomania 8,8565,503
IcaRussia 14,7159,144
IlirnejRussia 13,2718,247
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,1339,404
IrkutskRussia 14,0358,722
Ivdel’Russia 11,2476,989
IbizaSpain 6,5984,100
IspartaTurkey 8,6615,382
IstanbulTurkey 8,6805,394
IzmirTurkey 8,4175,230
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7335,427
IzmailUkraine 8,8585,505
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6725,389
Independence, KsUsa 8,0154,980
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9864,341
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4404,623
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0705,015
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4545,253
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4414,003
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0995,033
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9574,945
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0024,351
IsokaZambia 7,5704,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -