Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3617,060
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3943,973
HuamboAngola 5,7163,552
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53610,276
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2508,855
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2458,852
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,70810,383
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3343,314
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4697,127
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5424,066
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5634,078
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2624,513
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2754,521
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3664,577
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2966,398
Hope, BcCanada 10,3966,460
HaikouChina 16,23910,091
HailarChina 15,0129,328
HamiChina 13,8808,625
HetanChina 12,9398,040
HavanaCuba 6,1213,804
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7252,936
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6692,901
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9293,063
HelwanEgypt 8,4245,235
HurguadaEgypt 8,5495,312
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2925,153
HelsinkiFinland 9,3485,809
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3735,825
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2026,961
HamburgGermany 8,2085,100
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2075,100
HannoverGermany 8,1055,037
HelgolandGermany 8,1475,063
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8404,872
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1145,042
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5445,309
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3188,276
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6118,458
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3325,178
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9418,042
HaifaIsrael 8,8575,504
HaboroJapan 16,0669,984
HachijojimaJapan 17,29310,746
HachinoheJapan 16,49110,248
HagiJapan 16,92110,515
HakodateJapan 16,34310,156
HamadaJapan 16,89710,500
HamamatsuJapan 17,07910,613
HikoneJapan 16,99010,557
HimejiJapan 16,99310,560
HiradoJapan 16,94110,527
HirooJapan 16,29910,129
HiroshimaJapan 16,96310,541
HitaJapan 17,00910,569
HitoyoshiJapan 17,10810,631
HunLibya 7,0284,367
HomboriMali 4,6882,913
HomalinMyanmar 14,5849,063
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,9829,310
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5248,404
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
HororataNew Zealand 13,5148,398
HyderabadPakistan 11,9247,409
HuanucoPeru 4,3532,705
HelPoland 8,7275,423
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,5399,656
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7107,277
HatangaRussia 12,4747,751
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,1746,943
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4372,136
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3245,794
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2775,143
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,28210,739
HaejuSouth Korea 16,31610,139
HyesanSouth Korea 16,09810,004
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,1428,166
HalaibSudan 8,6835,395
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3865,211
HudeibaSudan 8,2755,142
HaparandaSweden 9,6415,991
HarnosandSweden 9,1965,714
HamaSyria 9,0885,647
HassakahSyria 9,4775,889
Hua HinThailand 15,2479,475
HakkariTurkey 9,7656,068
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7534,818
HersonUkraine 9,1775,703
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9235,545
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7384,808
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8804,275
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8514,257
Hart, MiUsa 7,6994,784
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7444,191
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3935,216
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7624,202
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Hays, KsUsa 8,3485,188
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3096,406
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Helena, MtUsa 9,6385,989
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1334,433
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6124,109
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9515,562
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4244,613
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9444,315
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6365,367
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7224,177
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5904,717
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5014,661
Holly, CoUsa 8,5425,308
Homer, AkUsa 12,2467,610
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3504,568
Horton, KsUsa 8,1135,041
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8355,490
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8924,282
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6404,748
Houma, LaUsa 7,2024,476
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6214,736
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0914,407
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1624,451
Huron, SdUsa 8,5505,313
HanoiVietnam 15,7689,798
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,9789,929
HarareZimbabwe 7,3514,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -