Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,0087,462
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9327,415
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2723,898
General PicoArgentina 4,0622,524
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5122,183
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,4331,512
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8079,201
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8109,203
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9019,881
GrazAustria 8,0505,003
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0576,250
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1716,321
GomelBelarus 9,3155,788
GrodnoBelarus 8,9605,568
GoiasBrazil 1,6721,039
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,253778
GrajauBrazil 1,148713
GuairaBrazil 2,5301,572
GuaramirangaBrazil 580361
GuaratingaBrazil 933580
GarouaCameroon 5,8843,657
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6684,144
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9845,583
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5466,554
Golden, BcCanada 10,1236,290
Goose, NfCanada 7,2764,521
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6174,733
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3386,424
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6314,120
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7384,187
GanzhouChina 16,46610,232
GuangzhouChina 16,44710,220
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8693,026
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8543,016
GonderEthiopia 8,5085,287
GourdonFrance 7,0704,393
GrenobleFrance 7,3434,563
GeisenheimGermany 7,8314,866
GorlitzGermany 8,2945,154
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9753,713
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5014,040
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9651,842
GoaIndia 12,4377,728
GuwahatiIndia 14,2318,843
GelaItaly 7,3464,565
GenoaItaly 7,4704,642
GhediItaly 7,6294,741
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7654,825
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5834,712
GrossetoItaly 7,4924,656
GrottaglieItaly 7,7844,837
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2794,523
GuidoniaItaly 7,5524,693
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7772,347
GifuJapan 16,98910,557
GaoMali 4,8913,039
GuamMariana Islands 19,48512,108
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0044,974
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8124,854
GuaymasMexico 8,9655,571
GaluutMongolia 14,1488,792
GemertNetherlands 7,8374,870
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1008,762
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5788,438
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
GayaNiger 4,9853,098
GardermoenNorway 8,7445,434
GeiloNorway 8,6545,378
GdanskPoland 8,7025,407
GalatiRomania 8,8055,472
Gor’KijRussia 10,2386,362
GorznyjRussia 10,0626,253
GridinoRussia 10,0816,264
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4645,881
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,0463,136
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9194,300
GijonSpain 6,6124,109
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3204,549
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,3315,177
GoteborgSweden 8,6005,344
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5995,344
GothenburgSweden 8,6005,344
GunnarnSweden 9,3435,806
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4484,628
GabesTunisia 6,8384,249
GafsaTunisia 6,7774,211
GiresunTurkey 9,4125,849
GoztepeTurkey 8,6825,395
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8686,754
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7236,663
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7864,838
GajvoronUkraine 9,0625,631
GeniceskUkraine 9,3215,792
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1624,451
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3067,647
Galva, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5424,687
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3125,787
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0144,359
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9284,305
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8686,132
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5684,081
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5765,329
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5195,294
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6535,377
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3334,557
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3885,213
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1175,665
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5944,719
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3796,450
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8634,886
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6215,978
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8684,889
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4384,622
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1624,451
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7544,197
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2484,504
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4054,601
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1074,416
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8364,869
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8354,248
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7854,216
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Groton, CtUsa 6,6294,119
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8577,368
GuanareVenezuela 4,1822,599
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2012,610
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5832,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -