Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1107,525
FarahAfghanistan 11,3487,052
FormosaArgentina 2,9921,859
ForrestAustralia 15,3059,511
FrancistownBotswana 6,9674,329
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 720447
FloraniaBrazil 309192
FlorestaBrazil 228142
FlorianoBrazil 754468
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4341,512
FormosaBrazil 1,388863
FortalezaBrazil 614381
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6611,654
FrancaBrazil 1,7481,086
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2955,776
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9826,203
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9166,162
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6286,604
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8216,103
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6016,588
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0696,257
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4746,509
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2466,367
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7954,223
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7834,215
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5165,292
FayaChad 6,8034,228
FamagustaCyprus 8,8445,496
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2675,137
FarafraEgypt 8,0104,977
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5993,479
FichtelbergGermany 8,1335,054
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8774,895
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0925,028
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9664,950
FaranahGuinea 3,5442,202
FalconaraItaly 7,6994,784
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5744,706
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7104,791
FonniItaly 7,1924,469
FrontoneItaly 7,6524,755
FrosinoneItaly 7,5674,702
FukauraJapan 16,46510,232
FukueJapan 16,96810,544
FukuiJapan 16,90610,505
FukuokaJapan 16,95810,538
FukushimaJapan 16,79010,434
FukuyamaJapan 16,98710,556
FushikiJapan 16,84510,468
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3897,699
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9925,588
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9375,554
FunchalMadeira 5,0633,146
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7622,338
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8083,609
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7195,418
FaroPortugal 5,9083,671
FerganaRussia 12,1907,575
FreetownSierra Leone 3,2342,009
FalunSweden 8,9655,571
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6674,764
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3205,792
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9017,396
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2625,134
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9244,924
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2345,117
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5825,333
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8654,266
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2225,109
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6054,726
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6475,373
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0394,995
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8054,850
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6114,108
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5044,041
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5034,041
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4265,857
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3474,566
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2535,750
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4854,651
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8444,874
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8955,528
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1795,082
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7805,456
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2813,903
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9874,963
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8004,847
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4484,628
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9034,911
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7064,167
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2394,499
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3334,557
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1074,416
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6934,159
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9996,214
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6175,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -