Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0743,774
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5664,080
EsquelArgentina 5,0643,147
EzeizaArgentina 3,6522,269
East SaleAustralia 14,7759,182
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7469,164
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7479,164
EssendonAustralia 14,8309,215
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7261,073
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,9241,817
EspinosaBrazil 963598
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5664,701
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9556,186
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9586,188
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9596,188
Edson, AbCanada 10,1476,305
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8686,753
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5565,938
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1075,659
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0076,840
Eureka, NtCanada 10,2646,378
ErlianChina 15,0949,380
El CaranoColombia 4,7322,941
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5855,335
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9153,054
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7062,924
El ArishEgypt 8,6935,402
El TorEgypt 8,5785,331
ErfurtGermany 8,0645,011
EssenGermany 7,8894,902
EsfahanIran 10,3726,445
EilatIsrael 8,7445,434
EsashiJapan 16,33310,149
EldoretKenya 8,0184,983
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,1168,772
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3173,304
EeldeNetherlands 8,0044,974
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0823,779
EnuguNigeria 5,1743,215
EncarnacionParaguay 2,8881,795
EvoraPortugal 6,0513,760
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,5379,655
EkimcanRussia 15,0099,327
Elat’MaRussia 10,0796,263
ElistaRussia 10,0166,224
ErbogacenRussia 13,5088,394
EssejRussia 12,7477,921
Ed DueimSudan 8,0094,977
El FasherSudan 7,2694,517
El GeneinaSudan 6,9674,330
El ObeidSudan 7,7664,826
El ShowakSudan 8,3835,209
En NahudSudan 7,5644,701
EdirneTurkey 8,5195,294
ErzincanTurkey 9,4665,883
ErzurumTurkey 9,6105,972
EskisehirTurkey 8,7455,434
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6496,618
EntebbeUganda 7,6994,784
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8334,868
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7784,833
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5604,698
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7084,168
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7174,174
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0725,637
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1435,060
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6765,392
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9444,315
Elko, NvUsa 9,7656,068
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2705,139
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0044,352
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6455,994
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9984,349
Erie, PaUsa 7,1974,473
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1155,043
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4336,483
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8054,850
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4556,497
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7555,441
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3875,833
Evansville, InUsa 7,4264,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -