Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2023,854
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3993,976
DavisAntarctica 10,0456,242
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,00610,568
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,26810,730
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3628,925
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4139,578
DhakaBangladesh 14,1628,801
D’UccleBelgium 7,7124,792
DiamantinaBrazil 1,292803
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2551,401
DouradosBrazil 2,4541,525
DoualaCameroon 5,3233,308
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8834,277
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0075,597
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4306,481
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0516,867
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7744,209
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0355,614
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3184,548
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4885,275
DuianChina 14,5219,024
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9584,945
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0955,652
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9873,099
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8923,040
DabaaEgypt 8,2085,101
DakhlaEgypt 8,0434,998
DijonFrance 7,4704,642
DresdenGermany 8,2275,112
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5945,962
DebrecenHungary 8,4715,264
DalatangiIceland 8,4615,257
DaltonganjIndia 13,5068,393
DarbhangaIndia 13,6688,493
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5279,027
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5369,033
DumkaIndia 13,8268,592
DwarkaIndia 11,9797,444
DezfulIran 10,0626,253
DublinIreland 7,4944,657
DecimomannuItaly 7,1214,425
DobbiacoItaly 7,8374,870
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9272,440
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8935,526
DagorettiKenya 8,1485,063
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2305,735
DedzaMalawi 7,7074,789
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6189,084
DashbalbarMongolia 14,7529,167
DaweiMyanmar 15,0569,356
De BiltNetherlands 7,8564,882
De KooyNetherlands 7,9044,911
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9054,913
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6098,457
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5158,398
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3678,307
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3568,299
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5615,320
DalbandinPakistan 11,5417,172
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1707,563
DirPakistan 12,2417,607
DroshPakistan 12,2337,601
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,38210,801
DohaQatar 10,2376,361
DorohoiRomania 8,8115,475
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7837,322
DudinkaRussia 12,1657,560
DzardzanRussia 13,2108,209
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1166,286
DakarSenegal 3,3602,088
DaruSierra Leone 3,4062,117
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3504,567
DamazinSudan 8,1675,075
DongolaSudan 7,9734,955
DamascusSyria 9,0115,600
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0125,600
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3915,836
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9457,423
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3295,176
DjerbaTunisia 6,8704,269
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4705,885
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8904,903
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6274,739
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4235,855
DonetskUkraine 9,6005,965
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6126,594
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9434,315
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8244,241
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8854,900
Danville, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6354,123
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1186,287
David City, NeUsa 8,3145,167
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3004,536
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0736,260
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8864,279
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7436,055
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2334,495
Delphine, InUsa 7,5714,705
Denton, MdUsa 6,7054,167
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8465,497
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0735,017
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4835,893
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5145,291
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4084,603
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2954,533
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6636,005
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3685,200
Dover, DeUsa 6,7054,167
Dover, TnUsa 7,3374,559
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9454,937
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9134,917
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2755,142
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Durham, NhUsa 6,7434,190
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2622,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -