Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6407,233
ChlefAlgeria 6,3873,969
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7464,192
CeresArgentina 3,5282,192
ChamicalArgentina 3,9042,426
ChepesArgentina 3,9872,477
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,0553,141
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3402,076
CórdobaArgentina 3,7972,360
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8002,361
CorrientesArgentina 3,1171,937
CairnsAustralia 17,14010,651
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0659,361
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0619,359
CedunaAustralia 15,3389,531
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0799,992
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,71310,386
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5209,644
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,47610,860
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5379,655
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4089,575
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3158,895
CharnocksBarbados 3,5202,187
CotonouBenin 4,6322,879
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,419882
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6751,041
CabroboBrazil 312194
CaceresBrazil 2,4301,510
CaetiteBrazil 878546
Campina GrandeBrazil 198123
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,3301,448
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3831,481
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8191,130
Campos SalesBrazil 475295
CanavieirasBrazil 799497
CaparaoBrazil 1,415880
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7801,106
CaratingaBrazil 1,357843
CaravelasBrazil 1,028639
CarinhanhaBrazil 997620
CarolinaBrazil 1,218757
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2731,413
CataguasesBrazil 1,540957
CatalaoBrazil 1,6101,001
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9071,185
CaxiasBrazil 877545
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,7271,694
Ceara MirimBrazil 379236
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,584984
ChapecoBrazil 2,6411,641
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2151,376
CipoBrazil 328204
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,405873
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,353840
CordeiroBrazil 1,590988
CorrentinaBrazil 1,034643
CorumbaBrazil 2,5281,571
CoximBrazil 2,2401,392
CrateusBrazil 617383
CuiabaBrazil 2,2541,400
CuritibaBrazil 2,2801,417
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9186,163
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1086,282
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6375,367
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2975,156
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8696,754
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2234,489
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1196,288
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5074,665
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9694,330
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6754,148
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6814,151
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8424,252
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2325,737
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0354,993
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4134,607
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0925,650
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7126,657
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1495,685
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7846,080
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7454,813
Comox, BcCanada 10,6446,615
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1766,324
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0155,602
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7786,076
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9976,212
ChicoChile 5,3543,327
ChillanChile 4,7222,934
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8112,989
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0992,547
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,3693,337
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5652,837
ChangchunChina 15,7479,785
ChangduChina 14,6339,093
ChangshaChina 16,15310,038
ChengduChina 15,2639,485
ChongqingChina 15,5419,657
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4052,737
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8864,901
CamagueyCuba 5,6353,502
CasablancaCuba 6,1273,807
ChebCzech Republic 8,0775,019
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4805,269
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8383,006
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8573,018
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8202,995
CanarEcuador 4,7432,947
CairoEgypt 8,4395,244
CaenFrance 7,3494,567
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2594,511
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3271,446
CocobeachGabon 5,2263,247
CologneGermany 7,8554,881
ChiosGreece 8,3335,178
CorfuGreece 7,9174,919
ConakryGuinea 3,2612,027
CatacamasHonduras 6,0543,762
CholutecaHonduras 6,1113,797
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1058,144
CherrapunjiIndia 14,2618,862
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,2618,862
ChahbaharIran 11,1416,923
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4284,616
ClonesIreland 7,5334,681
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4904,654
CorkIreland 7,2704,518
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2654,515
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1204,424
CameriItaly 7,5404,686
CampobassoItaly 7,6544,756
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2114,481
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1414,438
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1144,421
Cape MeleItaly 7,3964,596
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6034,724
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4324,618
CerviaItaly 7,6714,767
CiampinoItaly 7,5304,679
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5694,703
Cisa PassItaly 7,5414,686
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4944,657
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8194,859
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3904,592
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6714,767
ChibaJapan 17,02410,579
ChichibuJapan 16,96810,544
ChichijimaJapan 17,98611,177
ChoshiJapan 17,01710,575
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9985,592
ChilekaMalawi 7,7714,829
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6424,749
ChitipaMalawi 7,6444,750
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5365,304
ComitanMexico 6,7254,179
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,08111,857
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,8829,248
ChoirMongolia 14,6669,113
CasablancaMorocco 5,6193,491
ChindeMozambique 7,9104,916
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5339,031
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3788,313
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7068,517
CondegaNicaragua 6,0373,751
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4568,983
ChejuNorth Korea 16,77210,422
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,42310,205
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,59510,313
ChhorPakistan 12,0617,495
ChitralPakistan 12,2357,603
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6611,653
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7501,709
CajamarcaPeru 4,6212,872
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5642,836
ChiclayoPeru 4,7732,966
ChimbotePeru 4,6102,865
CuzcoPeru 3,8942,420
CzestochowaPoland 8,5105,288
CoimbraPortugal 6,1753,837
CalafatRomania 8,3715,202
CeahlauRomania 8,7365,429
ClujRomania 8,5635,321
ConstantaRomania 8,7915,463
CraiovaRomania 8,4545,253
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0417,483
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7387,294
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8667,995
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8297,972
Cape UelenRussia 12,7357,914
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,7209,769
CaraRussia 14,2488,854
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0326,855
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0228,092
ChitaRussia 14,4959,007
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,4969,008
CokurdahRussia 13,1448,168
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,4458,976
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2603,890
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,0119,949
CaceresSpain 6,2123,860
CadizSpain 5,9553,700
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2993,914
CordobaSpain 6,1493,821
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0138,086
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,4559,604
ChanthaburiThailand 15,4809,620
Chiang MaiThailand 15,0999,382
Chiang RaiThailand 15,1769,431
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,3579,543
ChumphonThailand 15,1619,421
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4355,241
CorumTurkey 9,1245,670
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5007,146
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7107,277
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4164,609
CernovcyUkraine 8,7995,468
ChernigovUkraine 9,2925,774
CarrascoUruguay 3,5022,176
ColoniaUruguay 3,5752,221
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2872,664
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4844,651
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7054,167
Camden, ScUsa 6,6864,155
Canton, NyUsa 7,1214,425
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3935,216
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3933,972
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9394,312
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Casper, WyUsa 9,0945,651
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4646,503
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8814,276
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6814,152
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1095,039
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5304,058
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5404,064
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0264,366
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7634,203
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7974,224
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0664,391
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0164,360
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9024,289
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6524,134
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5855,335
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8975,529
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6724,768
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6954,782
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2606,376
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2364,496
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9455,559
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2844,526
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2804,524
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2024,475
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Clark, SdUsa 8,5665,323
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4594,635
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3224,550
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5725,327
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2564,509
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8414,872
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0528,110
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5014,661
College Park, MdUsa 6,7634,202
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7965,466
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8184,858
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6914,158
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3844,588
Columbus, InUsa 7,3744,583
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9354,931
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2254,490
Conception, MoUsa 8,0915,028
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2695,139
Conway, ArUsa 7,5934,718
Conway, ScUsa 6,5414,064
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9604,325
Corning, ArUsa 7,5684,703
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9324,308
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7164,795
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9984,349
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4446,490
Covington, LaUsa 7,2154,484
Covington, TnUsa 7,4914,655
Crete, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2715,761
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1926,955
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1926,955
CaracasVenezuela 3,9922,481
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5432,202
CoroVenezuela 4,3072,676
ChipataZambia 7,5324,681
ChomaZambia 6,9234,302
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4994,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -