Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8757,379
BustAfghanistan 11,5507,177
BatnaAlgeria 6,6884,156
BecharAlgeria 5,7833,594
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6714,146
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6823,531
BiskraAlgeria 6,5804,089
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2023,854
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,2483,883
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,2633,892
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2783,901
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,8063,608
ByrdAntarctica 8,9005,531
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1902,604
BarilocheArgentina 4,9453,073
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6302,256
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6799,743
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8509,849
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22810,084
BrestBelarus 8,8575,504
BrusselsBelgium 7,7124,792
Belize CityBelize 6,4013,978
BeninBenin 4,6322,879
BohiconBenin 4,6332,879
BermudaBermuda 5,4743,402
BageBrazil 3,0881,919
BambuiBrazil 1,601995
BarbacenaBrazil 1,579981
BarbalhaBrazil 353219
BarcelosBrazil 3,0511,896
BarraBrazil 768477
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,036644
BarreirasBrazil 996619
BelémBrazil 1,560969
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,465910
BelterraBrazil 2,1531,338
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 835519
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6371,639
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 897557
BrasiliaBrazil 1,458906
BrevesBrazil 1,7401,082
BurgasBulgaria 8,6275,361
BurundiBurundi 7,2974,534
BatouriCameroon 5,8333,624
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2044,476
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3966,460
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5115,910
Banff, AbCanada 10,0246,229
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4804,648
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0374,373
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8156,099
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7365,429
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3124,544
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0726,880
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9425,557
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1335,675
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7715,451
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8736,757
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6103,486
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2416,364
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2773,900
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8994,287
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3063,297
BeijingChina 15,6369,716
BarranquillaColombia 4,7702,964
Benito SalasColombia 4,4962,794
BogotáColombia 4,4372,757
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2645,136
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0334,370
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4233,992
BaniDominican Republic 4,7842,973
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8453,011
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7572,956
BahariyaEgypt 8,1435,060
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3735,203
BiarritzFrance 6,8094,231
BordeauxFrance 6,9684,330
BrestFrance 7,1084,417
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3557,678
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3567,678
BitamGabon 5,4573,391
BanjulGambia 3,3182,062
BerlinGermany 8,2935,153
BrockenGermany 8,1045,036
BokeGuinea 3,2582,025
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2682,031
BudapestHungary 8,3055,161
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3135,166
BangaloreIndia 12,8247,969
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5247,783
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7148,522
BikanerIndia 12,4107,712
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,86110,478
BabolsarIran 10,5236,539
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7416,674
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2556,372
Bandar LengehIran 10,5796,574
BirjandIran 11,0736,881
BushehrIran 10,2286,356
BaghdadIraq 9,7006,028
BasraIraq 9,9706,195
BelmulletIreland 7,4454,626
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4044,601
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7754,832
BergamoItaly 7,6124,730
BolognaItaly 7,6294,741
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7654,825
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6204,735
BrindisiItaly 7,8324,867
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1852,600
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9442,451
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3567,678
BeirutLebanon 8,9345,552
BenghaziLibya 7,5484,690
BirzaiLithuania 9,1405,680
BitolaMacedonia 8,1025,034
BlantyreMalawi 7,7714,829
BvumbweMalawi 7,7804,835
BintuluMalaysia 16,59110,310
BamakoMali 3,9542,457
Bko-SMali 3,9542,457
BougounMali 3,9232,438
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6542,892
BaitagMongolia 13,5878,443
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6178,461
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3678,928
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9319,278
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9569,294
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2178,835
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7829,186
BulganMongolia 14,2298,842
BhamawMyanmar 14,8239,211
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3518,297
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6548,485
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7153,552
BilmaNiger 6,2273,869
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2543,265
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0086,219
BergenNorway 8,5335,303
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5335,302
BjornoyaNorway 10,0046,217
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3795,828
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1765,702
BadinPakistan 11,9707,438
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3997,705
BalakotPakistan 12,3837,695
BarkhanPakistan 12,0597,493
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1623,208
BascoPhilippines 17,37210,795
BialystokPoland 8,8825,519
BejaPortugal 6,0033,730
BragancaPortugal 6,4013,978
BistritaRomania 8,6455,372
BucharestRomania 8,6205,357
BajkitRussia 13,0178,089
BarabinskRussia 12,3737,689
BarnaulRussia 12,7597,929
BerezovoRussia 11,4587,120
BiserRussia 11,1606,935
BlagovescenskRussia 15,1819,433
BogdarinRussia 14,2988,885
BogucanyRussia 13,2788,251
BomnakRussia 14,7579,170
BorRussia 12,7407,917
BorzjaRussia 14,7749,181
BratskRussia 13,6258,466
BelgradeSerbia 8,2455,123
BoSierra Leone 3,3202,063
BontheSierra Leone 3,2272,005
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2295,114
BerberaSomalia 9,2745,763
BusanSouth Korea 16,75010,409
BadajozSpain 6,1343,812
BarcelonaSpain 6,8304,244
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6054,105
BabanusaSudan 7,4604,636
BaselSwitzerland 7,6284,740
BernSwitzerland 7,5764,708
BangkokThailand 15,3109,514
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3149,516
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,1209,395
BizerteTunisia 7,0364,372
BalikesirTurkey 8,5295,300
BursaTurkey 8,6445,372
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3737,067
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6224,736
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6094,729
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6104,729
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5844,713
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4274,615
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5054,663
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7614,201
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9887,450
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9897,450
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3784,585
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2834,526
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9524,320
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6584,137
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7654,825
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9814,960
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2236,353
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7257,907
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8804,275
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9877,449
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8257,348
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6464,751
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3575,814
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9544,321
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0964,410
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8956,149
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8455,496
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8664,266
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6644,141
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4796,512
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8054,229
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6744,147
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9134,917
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8706,133
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3024,538
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7584,200
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6914,158
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9574,945
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2484,504
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7224,799
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7064,167
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5234,675
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9524,320
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1464,441
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8354,869
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5195,294
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2694,517
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6304,741
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8874,901
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3085,784
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9784,336
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2874,528
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1724,457
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3964,596
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8904,282
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8484,877
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9794,337
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0936,272
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8137,341
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7662,340
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1972,608
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0824,401
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -