Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garanhuns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garanhuns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garanhuns with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6553,514
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5454,067
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5504,070
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8684,268
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6252,252
AzulArgentina 3,8892,417
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1139,391
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4418,974
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,23510,089
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21010,073
AmberleyAustralia 15,8359,840
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0746,260
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2246,353
AimoresBrazil 1,276793
AlagoinhasBrazil 439273
AltamiraBrazil 1,8451,147
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3161,439
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,7781,105
ApodiBrazil 386240
AracajuBrazil 234145
AracuaiBrazil 1,072666
AragarcasBrazil 1,8751,165
AraxaBrazil 1,6331,015
Arco VerdeBrazil 8150
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4126,470
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2747,006
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4804,027
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2436,365
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2905,151
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3565,192
AbecheChad 6,8154,235
AntofagastaChile 3,9542,457
AricaChile 3,7962,359
AltaiChina 13,2828,254
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6812,909
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6582,895
AraucaColombia 4,1862,601
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9193,057
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7722,966
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8393,007
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3485,187
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5275,299
AswanEgypt 8,3595,194
AsyutEgypt 8,2915,152
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3923,972
AsmaraEritrea 8,7315,426
AssabEritrea 9,0815,643
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,5735,327
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2894,530
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1916,954
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4477,113
AccraGhana 4,3392,697
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4325,239
AthensGreece 8,1225,047
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1125,041
AasiaatGreenland 8,7225,420
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2845,148
AputiteqGreenland 8,5315,301
AkureyriIceland 8,4295,238
AgraIndia 12,8808,004
AhmedabadIndia 12,3457,671
AkolaIndia 12,7967,952
AllahabadIndia 13,2608,240
AmritsarIndia 12,5447,795
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,81511,070
AbadanIran 10,0106,220
ArakIran 10,2226,352
AlbengaItaly 7,4004,599
AlgheroItaly 7,1664,453
AmendolaItaly 7,7264,801
AnconaItaly 7,7104,791
ArezzoItaly 7,5914,717
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9392,448
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0062,489
AbashiriJapan 16,10810,009
AburatsuJapan 17,20010,688
AikawaJapan 16,73210,397
AjiroJapan 17,07210,608
AkitaJapan 16,57010,297
AkuneJapan 17,09910,626
AomoriJapan 16,45410,224
AsahikawaJapan 16,13610,027
AsosanJapan 17,05710,599
AmmanJordan 8,9185,542
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,5757,815
AinaziLatvia 9,2105,723
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1505,686
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4115,848
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0645,633
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3475,809
AtarMauritania 4,1552,582
AgalegaMauritius 10,1676,318
AcapulcoMexico 7,5134,669
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0068,704
AltaiMongolia 13,9068,642
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3458,914
AgadirMorocco 5,2293,250
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8564,882
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4618,365
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6708,495
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8198,588
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9748,683
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9748,683
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9748,683
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9748,683
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8823,655
AgadezNiger 5,6743,526
AsuncionParaguay 2,8821,791
ArequipaPeru 3,8872,415
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,43310,833
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9446,179
AradRomania 8,3795,207
AjanRussia 14,7069,138
AldanRussia 14,2758,871
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4166,473
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1887,574
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,3429,533
AnadyrRussia 13,2588,239
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2876,392
ArmavirRussia 9,7496,058
AstrakhanRussia 10,3026,402
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4708,992
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4674,019
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4113,984
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4444,004
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2083,858
Abu HamedSudan 8,2705,139
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1655,074
AqiqSudan 8,7295,424
ArbaatSudan 8,6485,374
AromaSudan 8,4575,255
AtbaraSudan 8,2825,147
Abu KamalSyria 9,4335,862
AleppoSyria 9,1615,693
AranyaprathetThailand 15,5209,644
AtakpameTogo 4,5542,830
AdanaTurkey 9,0265,609
AfyonTurkey 8,7005,406
AnkaraTurkey 8,9365,553
AntalyaTurkey 8,6405,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0196,847
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9834,961
AberporthUk 7,4374,621
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4834,650
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2015,718
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2645,757
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5326,545
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5136,533
ArtigasUruguay 3,1671,968
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2994,536
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6185,355
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5256,540
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1085,039
Ada, MnUsa 8,6015,345
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4354,620
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7604,201
Akron, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8365,491
Albany, GaUsa 6,7864,217
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8734,271
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1715,077
Albion, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8125,476
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8524,880
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5165,292
Algona, IaUsa 8,1795,082
Alice, TxUsa 7,7704,829
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7994,225
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Alma, MiUsa 7,5684,703
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6194,735
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3795,207
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4015,220
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7674,205
Amite, LaUsa 7,2434,501
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1177,530
Anderson, InUsa 7,4384,622
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9004,288
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0574,385
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4354,620
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1386,921
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7334,184
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3193,927
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8954,285
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2095,101
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5176,536
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Athens, GaUsa 6,8564,260
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9204,300
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6524,134
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4458,976
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1665,074
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7164,174
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6515,997
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Austin, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5607,184
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2347,603
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1622,586
AdenYemen 9,3215,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -